Nassim Guammaz

Date of Birth

31/10/1993

Hometown

Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Currently Resides

Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Sponsors

Vans, Element, Thunder, Spitfire, Swiss Bones and Ben-G skateshop

On Vans Since

2009

Nickname

Missan

Stance

Regular

Set-Up

8.38 Element Board; Thunder 149's; Spitifre 52mm, Swiss Bones Bearings, Ashes Griptape

Q&A

CURRENT FAVOURITE VANS SHOES:

Old-skool

FAVOURITE ALL TIME VANS SHOE:

Half Cab

FAVOURITE ALL-TIME VANS RIDER:

John Cardiel

WHAT IS THE BEST TRIP YOU’VE EVER BEEN ON?

Athens October 2016

WHAT TRICK CAN’T YOU DO THAT YOU WISH YOU COULD?

Switch Kickflip

LAST GOOD MOVIE OR BOOK YOU SAW/READ?

A book called Laws Of The Universe

IF YOU COULD BE SOMEONE ELSE FOR A DAY, WHO WOULD IT BE?

Nobody

FAVORITE QUOTE?

“Yesterday I was clever so I wanted to change the world. Today I am wise so I am changing myself.” Rumi